Chinadaily.Com.Cn - Info chinadaily.com.cn

chinadaily.com.cn receives about 386,000 unique visitors and 1,401,180 (3.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,627.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,477,660.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chinadaily.com.cn is ranked number 484 in the world and 0.0772% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beijing, 22, China and links to network IP address 124.127.180.200. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - chinadaily.com.cn

Daily English-language news about China.
How did chinadaily.com.cn look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is chinadaily.com.cn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
386,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,580,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,401,180 (3.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
484 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0772% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 90.95%90.48%75
United States 2.28%2.39%5555
Hong Kong 0.79%0.85%557
Singapore 0.51%0.53%664
United Kingdom 0.50%0.56%4241
Australia 0.48%0.50%1802
Canada 0.46%0.47%2878
India 0.39%0.39%9154
Malaysia 0.35%0.35%1174
Japan 0.32%0.34%12621
Taiwan 0.24%0.25%3102
Germany 0.22%0.23%11379
Korea, Republic of 0.12%0.13%8236
Philippines 0.12%0.13%2277
France 0.12%0.13%15305
Italy 0.11%0.11%13968
Thailand 0.11%0.12%3775
Spain 0.10%0.10%13813
Netherlands 0.09%0.10%6264
Indonesia 0.09%0.10%7304
Pakistan 0.08%0.08%5345
Viet Nam 0.08%0.08%3461
New Zealand 0.07%0.07%1487
Russian Federation 0.07%0.08%29797
Sweden 0.06%0.06%6129
Macao 0.05%0.06%645

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chinadaily.com.cn
51.84%52.34%1.06
cnews.chinadaily.com.cn
15.56%14.95%1.01
pic.chinadaily.com.cn
8.94%8.65%1.02
cn.chinadaily.com.cn
8.64%8.31%1.01
language.chinadaily.com.cn
3.27%3.37%1.08
ent.chinadaily.com.cn
2.32%2.27%1.03
world.chinadaily.com.cn
2.15%2.08%1.02
china.chinadaily.com.cn
1.59%1.54%1.02
m.chinadaily.com.cn
1.22%1.17%1.01
caijing.chinadaily.com.cn
0.80%0.78%1.02
usa.chinadaily.com.cn
0.63%0.67%1.12
top.chinadaily.com.cn
0.36%0.35%1.03
fashion.chinadaily.com.cn
0.34%0.33%1.02
europe.chinadaily.com.cn
0.29%0.31%1.15
wap.chinadaily.com.cn
0.29%0.28%1.01
cartoon.chinadaily.com.cn
0.28%0.27%1.03
video.chinadaily.com.cn
0.22%0.21%1.01
searchen.chinadaily.com.cn
0.12%0.65%5.590
house.chinadaily.com.cn
0.07%0.07%1.01
hen.chinadaily.com.cn
0.07%0.07%1.02
africa.chinadaily.com.cn
0.07%0.10%1.38
gz.chinadaily.com.cn
0.06%0.05%1.02
fj.chinadaily.com.cn
0.06%0.05%1.01
jx.chinadaily.com.cn
0.06%0.06%1.02
hb.chinadaily.com.cn
0.06%0.06%1.01
heb.chinadaily.com.cn
0.06%0.05%1.01
search.chinadaily.com.cn
0.04%0.06%1.45

Competitive Data

SEMrush chinadaily.com.cn
Domain:
  chinadaily.com.cn
Rank:
  24,825
Organic Keywords:
  383,831
Organic Traffic:
  65,924
Organic Cost:
  $45,847.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
29,338
Total Backlinks:
  37,656,112
Follow Links:
  65,409
Nofollow Links:
  34,911
Referring Domains:
  67,346
Referring IPs:
  11,543,867

How socially engaged is chinadaily.com.cn?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  244
Stumbles:
  203
Buffer:
  1,998
Pins:
  1

How much chinadaily.com.cn can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,627.38
Monthly Revenue:
$138,821.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,688,993.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 1,267,788$3,917.46
United States 33,488$384.11
Australia 7,006$52.75
United Kingdom 7,847$48.88
Canada 6,586$46.16
Hong Kong 11,910$41.09
Singapore 7,426$22.20
Germany 3,223$15.57
Japan 4,764$15.24
Malaysia 4,904$14.86
India 5,465$8.74
France 1,822$8.56
New Zealand 981$7.37
Netherlands 1,401$7.13
Taiwan 3,503$6.66
Italy 1,541$5.38
Sweden 841$4.47
Korea, Republic of 1,822$4.23
Thailand 1,681$4.20
Philippines 1,822$2.95
Russian Federation 1,121$2.28
Macao 841$1.79
Indonesia 1,401$1.72
Spain 1,401$1.56
Pakistan 1,121$1.19
Viet Nam 1,121$0.82

How much money do chinadaily.com.cn lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$637.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$19,114.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$232,556.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
185,087
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,552,624
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
67,556,927
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 164,812$509.27
United States 6,028$69.14
Canada 1,646$11.54
Australia 1,401$10.55
United Kingdom 1,255$7.82
Singapore 2,154$6.44
Germany 935$4.51
Hong Kong 1,191$4.11
India 1,530$2.45
New Zealand 235$1.77
Sweden 235$1.25
Netherlands 238$1.21
Malaysia 392$1.19
Taiwan 560$1.06
Indonesia 813$1.00
France 200$0.94
Italy 262$0.91
Japan 143$0.46
Pakistan 359$0.38
Spain 266$0.30
Thailand 101$0.25
Philippines 128$0.21
Korea, Republic of 73$0.17
Russian Federation 67$0.14
Macao 17$0.04
Viet Nam 45$0.03

How much is chinadaily.com.cn worth?

Website Value:
$3,477,660.99

Where is chinadaily.com.cn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
124.127.180.200
ASN:
AS4847 
ISP:
China Networks Inter-Exchange 
Server Location:
Beijing
22
China
 

Other sites hosted on 124.127.180.200

How fast does chinadaily.com.cn load?

Average Load Time:
(3990 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 754.2KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170420/f8bc126d97c41a629c6b13.jpg could save 118.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170322/d89d67c67db41a3c425901.jpg could save 116.1KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170322/d89d67c67db41a3c42cd03.jpg could save 108.4KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170420/a41f726b05591a62663606.jpg could save 34.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170322/d89d67c67db41a3c433205.jpg could save 33.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170227/64006a47a7541a1e38a519.jpg could save 32.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170420/a41f726b05591a6259b201.jpg could save 25.8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170414/a41f726b05591a5aa70805.jpg could save 24.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170411/d89d67c67db41a56baa801.jpg could save 24.8KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170420/eca86bd9e2f91a6296a158.jpg could save 24KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170420/a41f726b05591a625f6104.jpg could save 22.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170414/a41f726b05591a5aa5c602.jpg could save 19.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/logo.jpg could save 19KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170418/a41f726b05591a5fca5420.jpg could save 18.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170420/eca86bd9e2f91a6296c705.jpg could save 16.9KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/lo-a.jpg could save 16.4KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/a-1.jpg could save 12.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20160802/a41f72773d1b190a2a2d14.jpg could save 12.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170411/00221917a33e1a565d9907.jpg could save 10.7KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170411/00221917a33e1a56591402.jpg could save 9.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/b-1.jpg could save 8.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170131/180373d28c1019fb182901.jpg could save 5.7KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170420/b083fe96faac1a625d8d18.jpg could save 5.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20161114/64006a47a7541993744004.jpg could save 5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170420/b083fe96faac1a62643327.jpg could save 4.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/a-2.jpg could save 2.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170420/eca86bd9e2f91a6299b425.jpg could save 2.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170320/64006a47a7541a398ede02.jpg could save 2.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170420/a41f726b08411a62366f09.jpg could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/pic_02.png could save 2.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/g-3.jpg could save 2.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170420/eca86bd9e2f91a629a572a.jpg could save 1.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site1/20170420/a41f726b08411a62333304.jpg could save 1.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/attachement/jpg/site181/20170420/eca86bd9e2f91a629a822f.jpg could save 1.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/g-2.jpg could save 1.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/g-1.jpg could save 1.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/image_e/2016/focus_btn.png could save 935B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/image_e/2016/btBg.png could save 852B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/image_e/2016/btBg2.png could save 852B (91% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/koala.min.1.5.js
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/tabs.js
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/scroll2.js
http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2015/gn.js
http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/jquery.scroll.js
http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/scroll.js
http://same.chinadaily.com.cn/s?z=chinadaily&c=2566
http://same.chinadaily.com.cn/s?z=chinadaily&c=2557
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/css/2016/layout.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

'Trump effect'…rism officials and 26 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Français and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
TRAVEL/FOOD and 26 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
O'Reilly out a…es allegations renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
In film that p…different drum and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
TECH CHINA Ste…y's smart cane and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Xiongan New Ar…opportunities and 1 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
It's time Japa…about history and 1 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Dortmund: poli…es before game and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Since this top…eir ties well. and 14 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Views and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Most Po***r renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Columnists and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
BACK TO THE TOP renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
2017 . All r…for this site. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
License for pu…timedia online renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
0108263 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Registration Number: 130349 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
About China Daily and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,200 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="http://usa.chi…e/2016/g-3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://europe.…nadaily.com.cn">EUROPE</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chinadailyasia.com/">ASIA</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…_fr/index.html">Français</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://usa.chi…ion/index.html">OPINION</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://bbs.chi…m.cn/index.php">FORUM</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://video.c…adaily.com.cn/">VIDEO</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>China salutes…1 2 3 4</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="Pic"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>O&#39;Reilly out a…es allegations</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="right-one">Sino-US / &#39;Tru…rism officials</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="right-two">Election / May…neral election</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>China-US</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="cmLBox">Genesis plans…market by 2019</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>China</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="cmLBox">Farewell to go…&#39;green train&#39;</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Across Americas</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="cmLBox">CRRC signs $17…with LA Metro</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>World</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="cmLBox">Duchess of Cam…ealth campaign</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Watchthis</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="bgB v-txt">***stan: How…achi under $10</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://usa.chi…1a3c433205.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://watchth…10d376bc2f2910" class="txt1 v-txt2">TECH CHINA 360…ur smart phone</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Business</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="bgW">Global giants…nergy vehicles</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="Txt">TechnologyMoto…usiness Top 10</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="blu">Baidu launches…drive platform</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://usa.chi…t_29013393.htm">Xiaomi bets on…line expansion</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="rose">Culture</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="bgR">Searching for…mula for films</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Martial arts g…jor production</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>US help for Ch…se film talent</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>In film that p…different drum</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://usa.chi…1a61075d03.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://usa.chi…t_28989936.htm" class="txt1">Jing Tian star…cinema romance</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>PLA drama hits…en this summer</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="rose">Lifestyle</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="cmLBox">Shanghai to st…uestrian event</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="rose">Travel/Food</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="cmLBox">Scenery of Zha…ark in C China</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Sports</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="bgR">Tennis superst…her pregnancy</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="attachement/jp…1a5fca5420.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="sports/2017-04…t_28976632.htm" class="txt1">Captain John T…o keep playing</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Opinion</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="bgW">Sino-US ties</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="Txt">Forum Trends B…d Contributors</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28868920.htm">Corruption not…surance market</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28868428.htm">It&#39;s time Japa…about history</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://usa.chi…e/2016/b-1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28839417.htm">Since this top…eir ties well.</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Top Views</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Most Po***r</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_287937***.htm">Finland, Switz…ch, innovation</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28793486.htm">Xiongan a new…pole for China</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28766809.htm">University&#39;s s…itness welcome</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_287667***.htm">Looking at the…UK leaving EU</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28748391.htm">Only cooperati…Sino-US trade</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28748194.htm">Policy consist…roperty market</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…olumnists.html">Columnists</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://usa.chi…190a2a2d14.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28868427.htm">Xiongan New Ar…opportunities</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28853572.htm">Worrying reviv…ucational tool</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28826197.htm">Top-level meet…rsonal rapport</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.chi…t_28826421.htm">Iran nuke deal…lve DPRK issue</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://usa.chi…us/people.html">People</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://usa.chi…19fb182901.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://usa.chi…t_28074183.htm">Chinese Lunar…s in Chinatown</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://usa.chi…t_2893***10.htm">In good taste</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://usa.chi…t_28840152.htm">Easy does it f…liberalization</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://usa.chi…t_28840151.htm">City councilor…olitical stage</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://usa.chi…1a1e38a519.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://usa.chi…1a398ede02.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://usa.chi…016/pic_02.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ding-nei">BACK TO THE TOP</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://bbs.chi…m.cn/index.php">FORUM</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://video.chinadaily.com.cn">VIDEO</a> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adpic.chinadaily.com.cn/chinadaily/2016/12/0_16.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/image/2016/pic_02.png (10 minutes)
http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2015/gn.js (10 minutes)
http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/jquery.scroll.js (10 minutes)
http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/scroll.js (10 minutes)
http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/terminator2.2.min.js (10 minutes)
http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn/js/jquery.min.js (10 minutes)
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/image_e/2016/btBg.png (30 minutes)
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/image_e/2016/btBg2.png (30 minutes)
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/image_e/2016/focusLine.png (30 minutes)
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/image_e/2016/focus_btn.png (30 minutes)
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/css/2016/layout.css (60 minutes)
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/html/topnews/english.js (60 minutes)
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/koala.min.1.5.js (60 minutes)
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/scroll2.js (60 minutes)
http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/js/2016/tabs.js (60 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#"></a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.chi….cn/index.html">CHINA</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://usa.chinadaily.com.cn">HOME</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="prev"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="next"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="world/2017-04/…t_29007515.htm">O&#39;Reilly out a…es allegations</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://usa.chi…de_1040183.htm">Latest</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://usa.chi…/us/index.html">China-US</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://usa.chi…ure/index.html">Culture</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://usa.chi…t_290050***.htm">Martial arts g…jor production</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://usa.chi…t_28989936.htm" class="txt1">Jing Tian star…cinema romance</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="n1" href="http://www.chi…scusstion.html" class="current">Top Views</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="n2" href="#">Most Po***r</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.chi…t_287937***.htm">Finland, Switz…ch, innovation</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="">BACK TO THE TOP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://usa.chi…com.cn/travel/">TRAVEL/FOOD</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.chi…e/aboutus.html">About China Daily</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 23.5KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/css/2016/layout.css could save 21.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/css/2016/layout.css could save 2.8KiB (11% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/ could save 2KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

chinadaily.com.cn does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

chinadaily.com.cn does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Newspapers/International
News and Media/Newspapers
新闻/报纸

What sites are related to chinadaily.com.cn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 04:42:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Server: nginx
Last-Modified: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 02:59:08 GMT
Age: 12
X-Via: 1.1 uzhoudianxin52:5 (Cdn Cache Server V2.0), 1.1 landa62:4 (Cdn Cache Server V2.0)

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX mail.chinadaily.com.cn 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.zdnscloud.info
Rname mail.knet.cn.chinadaily.com.cn
Serial Number 415
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
A 124.127.180.200 3600
NS cns1.zdnscloud.net 3572
NS dns1.zdnscloud.info 3572
NS ins1.zdnscloud.com 3572
NS vns1.zdnscloud.biz 3572

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cnnic.cn...
Domain Name: chinadaily.com.cn
ROID: 20021209s10011s00029567-cn
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: hc-507298258-cn
Registrant: 中报国际文化传媒(北京)有限公司
Registrant Contact Email: email
Sponsoring Registrar: 阿里云计算有限公司(万网)
Name Server: cns1.zdnscloud.net
Name Server: dns1.zdnscloud.info
Name Server: ins1.zdnscloud.com
Name Server: vns1.zdnscloud.biz
Registration Time: 1997-02-20 00:00:00
Expiration Time: 2018-07-01 00:00:00
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chinadaily.com.cn widget